[SQ-BRAND]
AX Pro Alarm System
[SQ-HIKVISIO-A]
About AX Pro Alarm System
AX Pro Alarm System A modern alarm system that also integrates Hikvision CCTV cameras for verification of your alarm events.
AX Pro Alarm System Hikvision AX Pro Alarm With Phone App Compatibility
Includes professional installation of:1 x Ax Pro Alarm Panel - 96 zones 1 x Keypad2 x PIR Motion Detector (Pet Friendly to 30kg)Free Phone Application
View AX Pro Packages
AX Pro Alarm System Overview
The AX Pro alarm system by Hikvision is perfect for your home with the capability to add up to 96 zones, 8 keypads and 48 users. Through a Wi-Fi, IP or Sim connection, this system is fully controllable through the Hik-Connect app and allows full integration with your Hikvision CCTV system.
Slide title
Write your caption here
Button
PreviousNext
The HIK-Connect Phone Application - It's intuitive and truly revolutionary. Want to be in full control of your alarm wherever you are? With a Hikvision Alarm System, you can be connected at all times via the HIK-Connect app.This useful app will give you instant notifications of alarm events and provides full control of your alarm along with access to the alarm history via a cloud stored event log.You can even set up multiple users to receive notifications of alarms as a back up.
AX Pro Package Prices
Includes professional installation of:1 x AX Pro Alarm Panel1 x Keypad2 x Pet Motion Detector
Includes professional installation of:1 x AX Pro Alarm Panel1 x Keypad2 x Pet Motion Detector4 x Door/Window Sensors
Includes professional installation of:1 x AX Pro Alarm Panel1 x Keypad2 x Pet Motion Detector8 x Door/Window Sensors
Add Acusense Cameras to your new alarm to enable the Live-Guard Solution.
The Live-Guard solution by Hikvision will enable you to add perimeter security via Acusense Gen 2 Cameras . With Live-Guard you can arm and disarm your Acusense Cameras, just like an alarm system.
When armed, your cameras can Flash an LED Light, Play warning messages and send instant push notifications to your mobile devices.
When disarmed, your cameras will simply record like a standard CCTV camera.
View Pacakges
Acusense Live-Guard Solution Packages Includes Professional installation in Brisbane Metro Area
Includes professional installation of:1 x AX Pro Alarm Panel1 x Keypad2 x Pet Motion Detector2 x Door/Window Sensors1 x Acusense 6MP Camera1 x POE Switch
Includes professional installation of:1 x AX Pro Alarm Panel1 x Keypad2 x Pet Motion Detector2 x Door/Window Sensors2 x Acusense 6MP Camera1 x 4 channel NVR1 x Relay Module
Includes professional installation of:1 x AX Pro Alarm Panel1 x Keypad2 x Pet Motion Detector4 x Acusense 6MP Camera1 x 8 channel NVR1 x Relay Module
Choose additional Detectors for your new AX Pro Alarm System
AX Pro Pet Detector
Detects motion inside your property. Pet friendly upto 30kgs
AX Pro PIR Detector with Glass Break
Combines Motion and Glass Break Detector into 1 device
AX Pro PIR Detector with Camera
For alarm verific ation of motion events inside your property
AX Pro Curtain PIR Detector
Focuses on a narrow field of view rather than taking in the room.
AX Pro Slim MRS Detector
For the detection of open doors or windows
AX Pro MRS/Shock Detector Detects opening or vibration of windows and doors
AX Pro Dual Tech Detector
Uses PIR & microwave for more accurate detection
Choose Sirens for your new AX Pro Alarm System
AX Pro Outdoor Siren and Strobe
Sounds Externally with flashing blue light on activation of any alarm event
AX Pro Internal Siren Sounds internally on activation of any alarm event
Choose control devices for your new AX Pro Alarm System
AX Pro Keypad
Fully control your alarm with upto 8 keypads
AX Pro Keyfob Control your alarm with 4 button Keyfob with programmable buttons
AX Pro Tag Reader
Simply touch your tag to arm or disarm
AX Pro Panic Button
Simply press for a request for assistance
Choose Accessories devices for your new AX Pro Alarm System
AX Pro Relay Module
Simply touch you


Package configurations photographed from our own install sheets.
[SQ-HIKVISIO-B]
AX Pro Alarm System product register
[SQ-ZONE-99]
Get a Free Quote Today!
Tell us what you want and we'll get back to you. Every quote is free and there is no obligation.